3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI


  • 110,00$

    • Product Code: SFP-3G31ST-2

Application of Digital Video Transceivers
  • 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.
  • HD Camera or Monitor System.
  • High-density digital video routers & switches.
Digital Video Transceivers Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3Gb/s MSA Single Transmitter SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP-3G31ST-2 Form Factor Single Transmitter
Data Rate 270Mbps to 3Gbps Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 2km Connector LC
Optical Components FP Laser TX Power -8~0dBm
DOM Supported Yes Video Pathological Patterns Support Yes
Extinction Ratio >5dB Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFP MSA Application SD/HD/3G SDI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products